>Alumni Program

Mission

Leadership Kearney Alumni will provide a network and support system for alumni of Leadership Kearney and will sustain and support the overall mission of Leadership Kearney.

 Founders:

‚Äč Michael Baldwin, Bruce Blankenship, Dan Brosz, Nancy Etzelmiller, Ben Homan, Sr.,  Glennis Nagel, Patty Shefte, Mark Sutko

Class #1 (1991-92)

Jerry Becker
Susan Bush
Mary Clifton
Dave Frost
John Gustafson
Odee Ingersoll
Paul Kenney
Julie Krull
Daniel Lindstrom
Karen Lueck
Karolyn Michalewicz
Sherry Morrow
Mick Messbarger
Michelle Roggasch
Gary Roubicek
Janet Rowling
Dwight Stewert
Kaye Sorensen
Kay Stahly
Thomas Tye II

Class #2 (1992-93)

Jeffery Anderson
Larry Cihal
Tom Dobbe
Kyle Flaherty
James R. Ganz Jr.
Byron Hansen  
Jerry J. Hellman
John Hoggatt
Tim Hughbanks
Kathy Livingston
Kay McMinn
Robert Moncrief
Thomas Murray
David Oldfather
Bobbie Olsen
Georgenne Parker
Julie Rawlings
Jan Rochford
Thomas Sams
Randy Tonniges

Class #3 (1993-94)

Steven Bartlett
Curt Bjornsen
David Chally
Thomas Cleary
Lance Hehner
Beth Jochen
Nancy Kneen
Mark Kottmeyer
Marilyn Lammers
Lance Lang
Tim O'Dea
Lee Ann Olson
George Singleton
Jody Stenehjem
John Stumbo
Rhonda Walker
Paul Wice
Elaine B. Wiseman
Michael Woodman
Jose Zapata

Class #4 (1994-95)

Gregory Benson
Brian Bosshamer
Gary Brollier
Julie Brooker
Sheila Carnahan
Randy DeFreece
Craig Eckert
Jeff Eisenmenger
Andy Hanson
Sharon Henricksen
Robert Huddleston
Angie Jones
Mike Konz
Phil Landon
Karen Lewandowski
Jerry Menke
Alexis McNeal
Ryan Page
Pamela J. Pearson
John Prescott
Judi Sickler
Jolene Ward
Rita Weber
Richard Wetjen

Class #5 (1995-96)

Les Adelung
Ron Bazata
Mindy Brewer
Lois Butler
Brad Ellenbecker
Rosie Calleroz
Andra Frank
Janine Hamik
Kristi Hilliard
Chris Hove
Paul Kupferschmid
Robyn Jackson
James Jensen
Kent Jorgensen
Terree McEntee Warren
Kevin Moriarty
William Oldfather
Denise Reese
Judy Rothenberger
Timothy Shada
Betty Streff
Rita Uldrich
Terry Warth
Larry Wiederspan
Jeffie Wiggins-McMullen

Class #6 (1996-97)

Jan Anderson
Randy Bienhoff
Ronette Bush-Heinrich
John Cannon
Lanny Carlson
Linda Clark
Tim Danube
Nancy Hawkins
Stephanie Hueftle
Ward Jorgensen
Alan Kegley
Mary Ann Lawson
Mary Beth Lowe
John Marsh
Eric Olsen
Jana Peterson
Cindy Powell
John Rademacher
Angela Regenos
Heide Narber-Richter
Vicki Stamm
Kathy Vannoy
Dan Shundoff
Rick Wise
Angela Wood

Class #7 (1997-98)

Greg Balfany
Cindy Bennett
Jeff Burr
Stan Clouse
Pat Compton
Lucinda Donaldson
Jeff Dummer
Greg Gangwish
Jim George
Mark Hollandsworth
Faith Hueftle
Mark Linder
Kim Lowe
Jeanie Mitchell
Rebecca Pharris
Jay Rasmussen
Darcie Simmons
Shawna Silvius
Kathy Suleiman
Paul Tebbel
Shirley Thomlison - Huss
Mike Topil
Michael Tye II
Brian Wolford
Deb Young

Class #8 (1998-99)

Denice Archer-Galusha
Cathy DeFreece
Cecilia Davis
Michael Duilitz
Mikki Easton
Deb Eirich
Lynn Favinger
Parrish Frahm
Lori Gartner
Deborah Hendrickson
Mary Alice Konz
Candi Koenig
Bryan Kuntz
Bruce Lear
Tamara McCann
Mike Metzger
Richard Nelsen
Danyelle Quincy
Bryce Riessland
Julie Steffensmeier
Kim Stein
Joe Straka
Ann Tillery
Julia Tye
Stan Zimbelman

Class #9 (1999-00)

Jeri Anderson
Vicki Aten
Stephanie Burge
Amy Charland
Trish Danburg
Tiffany Gressley
Lori Guthard
Lynne Follmer
Nancy Hammar
Eric Haussermann
Todd Herges
Jolene Jarecki
Bryan Johnson
Vivian May
Charles McGraw
Matt Meister
Tara Naprstek
Lisa Reese-Parish
Michael Sandstedt
Dee Schriner
Kirk Stoner
Dan Svoboda
Tennille Gifford
Lynne Wakelin Beckstead

Class #10 (2000-01)

Peggy Abels
Lee Ann Amm
Brian Baer
Inde (Barncord) Wissing
Gary Brandt
Karen Carlson
Irwin E. Harris, M.D.
Michael Hendrickson
Tim Higgins
Diana Luscher
Tim Mannlein
Linda Muhlbach
Dalia Meza
Chad Micek
Cheryl Montgomery
Cindy Muhlbach
Coni Park
Karen Prescott
Michelle Stover
Heather Swanson-Murray
George Syring
Suzanne Vonderfect
Ethel White
Marsha Yeagley

Class # 11 (2001-02)

Ed Benson
Rachelle Bryant
Tammy Burgeson
Joyce Frieden
John Gardner
Mike Heins 
Jeff Herzberg
Paul Hodge
Tammy Jackson
Cory Kruse
Charity Frieden
Carrie McFarland-Mickelson
Sharri Miner
Ginger Schmidt
Jere'Sue Schroer
Laurie Svoboda
Tim Thiele
Pam Uhlir
Doug Wulf

Class #12 (2002-03)

Michelle Allen
Sheila Barger
Jamie Bollwitt
Kim Buschkoetter
Shelly Carroll
Tera Cobb
Cynthia Crawford
Lucas Dart
Todd Gottula
Kirk Hopkins
Becky Janicek
Lori Leonard
Kevin Madsen
Lori McArthur
Kim Meister
Chad Mercer
Scott Miner
Dusty Newton
Cindi Richter
Jason Sharp
Jonna Tesmer
Krista Triplett
Marsha Wilkerson
Tara Wolzen
Jennifer Wolford

Class #13 (2003-04)

Troy Brockmeier
Kim Burr
Carrie Callan
Leeann Clouse
Kimberly Covi Rahe
Kimberly Dart
Barb Fitzgerald
Lee Fritson
Kristin Gottula
Jeff Hasenauer
Jeffrey Hinrichs
Tobin Houlden
Sue Keizer
Jeff Kozal
Philip Kozera
Nancy Olsen
Paul Rahe
Melinda Riedel
Larry Roepke
Sandy Rosse
Jo Slawski
Kraig Swogger
Andres Traslavina
Deb VanMatre
Steve Loveless

Class #14 (2004-05)

Alex Straatmann
Cindy Casper
Colin English
Darcie Berry
Erik Karre
Farrell Calceterra
Jodi Vanden Berge
Kevin Ottman
Kristin Howard
Kristopher Jerke
Lisa Gleason
Lynn Fredrickson
Matthew Epperson
Michelle Marks
Reginald Courtois
Shawn Jaeger
Shawna Young
Sheryl Hansen
Sonia Jantzen
Stephanie Richter
Tammie Glaser
Thomas McLeod
Torrence Duncan
Wendy Meyer-Jerke

Class #15 (2005-06)

Allen Glaser
Amy Cope
Andrea McClintic
Carrie Whiting
Cathy Maul
Chad Jacobsen
Cheryl Kyser
Deborah Murray
Denise Haupt
Denny Placzek
Fili Sanchez
Jen Myers
Karen Navis
Katy Janning
Keith Jantzen
Kevin Nienhueser
Kristy Kumm
Lydia Pierson
Mandi Schweitzer
Mark Whitacre
Melissa Murphy
Michelle Bombeck
Michelle Worm
Stacy Seim

Class #16 (2006-07)

Amber Brown
Amy Bowman
Brandon Luke
Carol Larson
Gail Sims-Aubert
Heather Brennan
Jack Lindstrom
Jason Downing
Jillian Tangeman
Julie Bray
Kelli Reilly
Lisa Schaneman
Marilyn Reilly
Maris Bentley
Melodie Bellamy
Michael Pelster
Mitchel Greenwall
Nicole Mailahn
Randy Jackson
Ryan Ideus
Scott Trautman
Sheila Theesen
Steven Shanno
Wendy Thome

Class #17 (2007-08)

Andrew Williams
Anne McConkey Biere
Brandon Benitz
Charlotte Greenwall
Cynthia Pickel
Brandon Bringegar
Jennifer Murrish
Kaiti George
Kari Bahe
Kerry Slaymaker
Kurt Schaser
Laura Bauer
Lynn Rauner
Martha Ayoub
Nicole Bennett
Renae Zimmer
Sonja Harms
Stacey Plautz
Tasha Von Aschwege

Class #18 (2008-09)6

Dale Abood
Renee Ballenger
Chris Bond
William Bonner
Suzanne Brodine
Jens D. Dunning
David Favinger
Sarah Focke
Wayne Gallaway
Jeffrey Halvorsen
Carrie Hardage
Geri Jasnoch
Jennifer Klingelhofer
Sarah Kuhl
Nikki Masek
Shane Melenbacker
Riley Mollard
Bonnie Payne
Crystal Schroeder
Kimberly Swails
Andrea Upson
Lisa Willson

Class #19 (2009-10)

Jeremy Armogost 
Scott Bazata 
Bani Christine
Christina Davison
Melissa Dubowsky
Shawna Erbsen
Michael Graves
Carley Havranek
Justin Herrmann
Cherlyn Hunt
Janelle Kircher
Cindy Mangels
Cory McIntosh
Ryan Morris
Paul O'Connell
Kristin Ohri
Joni Paulsen
Ashley Weesner
Andy Wichelt
Michelle Widger
Sarah Zulkoski

Class #20 (2010-11)

AshLea Allberry
Chuck Beck
Kimber Bonner
Sarah Borchers
Megan Boyer
David Brandt
Cole Brodine
Meredith Collins
Brenda Dunkel
Aaron Estes
Loralea Frank
Dru Freese
Dana Harmoney
Michelle Hilkemann
Josh Jelden
Lesley LaFile
Tom Lundell
Marty Madden
Jonathan Nikkila
Judy Schultz
Elizabeth Stout
Kristi Unick
Patrick J. Waltemath
Jill Washington
Mike Wilken

Class #21 (2011-12)

Scott Anderson
Dawn Becker
Lorri Billeter
Megan Boss
Heather Brummels
Joseph Cochran
Rochelle Edwards
Sara Davis
Devon Flint
Brittanie Klingelhoefer
Anna Fryda
Nichelle Gausman
John Jones
Jennifer Kacere
Wendy Kreis
Mindy Lester
Tracy Lungrin
Kent Lutt
Jael Roschewski
Trisha Olson
Kimberly Schmidt
Srivatsa Seshadri
Julie Ann Stepanek
Kelli Vohland

Class #22 (2012-13)

Mary Katherene Adams
Jean Anderson
Tyler Daly
Greg Davis
Tony Earls
Brette Ensz
Dustin Favinger
Scott Geiger
Jenny Gierhan
Crystal Hampton
Larry Hidy
Tammy Jeffs
Eddie Larraga
Ray Longoria
Chris Menshik
Nancy Osterbuhr
Curt Ott
Penny Parker
Brittany Lerbakken
Levi Rogers
Derek Rusher
Shawna Skaggs
Pat Slack
Bill Taddicken
Jon Watts
Justin Wolf

Class #23 (2013-14)

Holden Armstrong
Scott Benson
Hilary Bolling
Monte Dakan
Joseph Debban
Jamie Emal
Casey Fosher
Dianne Keiter
Bret King
Patrick Lee
Michelle Lindner
Ann Marie Long
Alexander Mahundi
Mallory Kuskie
Bill Murphy
Jonathan Ruyle
Kirsti Schack
Marisa Sinclair
Julie Thomsen

Class #24 (2014-15)

JoAnn Andersen
Ariane Aten
Hilkè Brandon
Nathan Bruner
Jacquie Butler
LeAnn Clausen
Steve Cooke
Brad Green
Ronda Jaeschke
Roxie Jochum
Angie Kreutzer
Kole Kugler
Julie McClary
Jennie Meister Kozal
Joanell Mueller
Kylee Fish
Tyler Schwartz
Amanda Shada
Ryan Stanton
Michael Strong
Dana Wright

 

 

Class #25 (2015-16)

Racy Bauer
Doug Brummels
Dustin Cash
Kelly Christensen
Kerry Elsen
Becky Feltz
Megan Goeke
Tom Knott
Sarah Kurz
Ashley Lewandowski
Marion McDermott
Maria Muhlbach
Kane Ramsey
Jeremy Sedlacek
Craig Slack
Megan Uphoff
Kristi Vogt

Class #26 (2016-17)

Jamie Bernu
Johnathan Brandt
Lauren Brandt
Jeremy Chizek
Nikki Erickson
Megan Fryda
Kim Geiser
Nate Halliwell
Kayla Herrick
Brenda Jensen
Ruth Kirkland
Cody Krull
Megan Obermiller
Shawn Patsios
Tony Purvis
Daniel Ritchie
Jennifer Rowling
Shanna Schulte
Justin Smallfoot
Brock Steinbrink
Ashley Stien
Jill Vavra
Garrett Vetter
Traci Winscot

 

 

 

Additional Links

 
 facebook     linkedin

MEMBER DIRECTORYBECOME A MEMBERUPCOMING EVENTS
Kearney Area Chamber of Commerce
Kearney Area Chamber of Commerce

1007 2nd Ave  •  PO Box 607  •  Kearney, NE 68848
Phone: 308-237-3101