01.20.20

100TH ANNUAL MEETING HIGHLIGHTS.

PAST AWARD WINNERS.

 

FRIEND OF KEARNEY PRESENTED BY THE ENVOYS

2018 Award Winner: Ron Bielenberg
Past Award Winners: 2017 Ken & Bonnie Mumm | 2016 Carolyn Menke | 2015 Jan Rodehorst | 2014 Tom & Mary Henning | 2013 Stan Dart | 2012 Gail Lowenberg | 2011 Tom Tye | 2010 Sherry Morrow | 2009 Paul Younes | 2008 Brad Kernick | 2007 Jackie Purdy | 2006 Earl Rademacher | 2005 Pete & Jane Kotsiopulos 

YOUTH FRIEND OF KEARNEY PRESENTED BY THE ENVOYS

20178 Award Winner: Max Rademacher
Past Award Winners: 2017 Laila Saadi | 2016 Claire Homan | 2015 Michelle Messbarger | 2014 Justus Hanson | 2013 Tori Olson | 2012 Davis Behle | 2011 Jack Anderson | 2010 Hannah Manley | 2009 Jake Strawhecker | 2008 Callan Christensen | 2007 Sarah Warth | 2006 Mike Davidson | 2005 Jared Loschen

DIVERSITY BUSINESS OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY THE BUSINESS & EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Past Award Winners: 2014 Compass | 2013 Ward Laboratories | 2012 Good Samaritan Hospital | 2011 Xpanxion | 2010 Habitat for Humanity | 2009 Kearney High School | 2008 UNK | 2007 Eaton Corporation

OUTSTANDING BUSINESS OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY THE BUSINESS & EDUCATION COMMITTEE

2018 Award Winner: West Pharmaceutical Services

Past Awards Winners: 2017 Eaton Corporation | 2016 Miller & Associates Consulting Engineers PC | 2015 Xpanxion

LEADERSHIP KEARNEY DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI PRESENTED BY LEADERSHIP KEARNEY

2018 Award Winner: Paul Kenney
Past Award Winners:  2017 Bruce Lear | 2016 Jon Watts | 2015 Matt Meister | 2014 Dan Shundoff | 2013 Mike Konz | 2012 Cindy Pickel | 2011 Daniel Lindstrom | 2010 Sherry Morrow | 2009 Thomas Tye II | 2008 Stan Clouse | 2007 Lucas Dart | 2006 Ben Homan Sr | 2005 Mark Sutko

SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY THE BUSINESS & EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Past Award Winners: 2014 Vertical Focus Realty/Kearney Rental Pros | 2013 Barney Abstract & Title Co. | 2012 Kearney PowerSports | 2011 Perfect Nails | 2010 Kearney Tire & Auto | 2009 Wilke Donovan True Value | 2008 Doug Koster/ Mr. Basketball | 2007 Ward Laboratories | 2006 Runza Restaurants |

2005 Tri-City Storm

YOUNG PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY YPN

2018 Award Winner: Allie Marchand

Past Award Winners: 2017 JoAnn Andersen | 2016 Cody Krull | 2015 Jennifer Beck | 2014 Penny Parker | 2013 Jonathan Nikkila | 2012 Jon Watts | 2011 Jeffrey Kreycik | 2010 Ryan Ideus | 2009 Brandon Benitz | 2008 Andrea McClintic

KEARNEY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

1007 2nd Ave | PO Box 607 | Kearney, NE 68848

PHONE: (308) 237-3101

  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Twitter - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle
  • LinkedIn - Grey Circle
  • YouTube - Grey Circle

© 2019 BY KEARNEY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.